Adisak Benjasiriwan

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 1
France 3
Thailand 4
Thailand Women 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Japan Under 20 4
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Thailand 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1