Murat Kaya

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 1
Iran 4
Portugal 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Argentina 5
Iran 2
France 3
Poland 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Argentina 5
Iran 2
France 3
Poland 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Egypt 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Egypt 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 1
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 3
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 1
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 3
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5