Murat Kaya

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 4
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Egypt 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Argentina 5
Iran 2
France 3
Poland 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Argentina 5
Iran 2
France 3
Poland 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 1
Iran 4
Portugal 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 1
Iran 4
Portugal 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 5
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 3
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 2
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 3
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 2
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 5
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 3
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 3
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1