Chun Yong Chiew

Chiew

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Lucas Flores (ARG) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4