Andri Irawan

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Japan Under 20 3
Spain Under 19 1
Spain Women 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 5
Thailand 4
Argentina 1
Iran 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 5
Thailand 4
Argentina 1
Iran 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 4
Htay Myint (MYA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 4
Htay Myint (MYA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 3
Spain 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 3
Spain 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 1
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 1
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 4
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 4
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 3
Renan Franklin (BRA) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 3
Renan Franklin (BRA) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1