Matija Đulvat

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Iran 2
Brazil Women Under 20 4
Portugal 5
Iran Women 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Iran 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4