Hussein Saleh Habib

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 1
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Portugal 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 1
Spain 3
Iran 2
Portugal 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 3
Djony Mendes (BRA) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 2
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 2
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1