Alexandru Golban

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Russia 3
Spain 5
Iran 1
Portugal 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Russia 5
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 4
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 1
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 2
Jani Korpela (FIN) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3
Temur Sadraddinovic Alekberov (RUS) 4
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 5
Alexander Ratych (UKR) 2
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 1

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 5
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 2
Budstar FSF (UKR) 4
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 3
Montesilvano Femminile C5 (ITA) 1