Alexandru Golban

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Russia 5
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 1
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Russia 3
Spain 5
Iran 1
Portugal 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 1
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 2
Igor Putilov (RUS) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4