Evgeny Kuzmin

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Portugal 3
Russia 4
Spain Women 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 2
Portugal 4
Russia 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 2
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 2
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 1
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 3

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Temur Sadraddinovic Alekberov (RUS) 5
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 2
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 3
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 4

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 5
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 3
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 2