Antonis Petrou

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 2
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Egypt 1
Portugal 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Iran 1
France 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Landry Ngala (FRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3