Antonis Petrou

Petrou

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
France 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Egypt 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5