Orlando Duarte

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Portugal Women Team 1
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Ukraine 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 1
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1