Vasko Vujovic

Vujovic

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Italy 3
Spain 4
Argentina 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 3
Spain 4
Russia Women 2
Ukraine 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 3
Spain 4
Russia Women 2
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Landry Ngala (FRA) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Landry Ngala (FRA) 4