Doron Chicko

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 3
Russia Women 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 1
Russia Women 4
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Portugal 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 3
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 5