Valeriu Ionita

Ionita

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 5
Russia Women 3
Spain 4

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Tomas Neumann 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 5
Russia 3
Spain 2
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Christian Meloni (ARG) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Tomas Neumann 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 5
Russia 3
Spain 2
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Christian Meloni (ARG) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 1
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5
Ukraine 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 1
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5
Ukraine 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2