Ricardo Cámara Sobral

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 2
Spain 3
Iran 1
Portugal 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Italy 1
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Italy 1
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4
Xande Melo 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4
Xande Melo 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 2
Czech Republic 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 2
Czech Republic 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 1
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 1
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2
Tomas Neumann 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2
Tomas Neumann 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 3

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 5
Yoshitaka Kamikubo (JPN) 3
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 4
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 4

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 4
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 2
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 3
Mes Rafsanjan FC (IRN) 1