Samir Hasani

Hasani

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 2
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 3
Spain 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3
Xande Melo 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3
Xande Melo 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3
Xande Melo 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 1
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Iran 2
Spain 4
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 1
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Iran 2
Spain 4
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 1
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Iran 2
Spain 4
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Landry Ngala (FRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
France 1
Iran 3
Iran Under 20 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Landry Ngala (FRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
France 1
Iran 3
Iran Under 20 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 4
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Landry Ngala (FRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
France 1
Iran 3
Iran Under 20 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 4
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5