Laurent Morel

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 5
Spain 4
Argentina 3
Iran 2
Portugal 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Spain 3
Argentina 2
Iran 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Spain 3
Argentina 2
Iran 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 5
Iran 2
Portugal 3
Brazil Under 18 4
Portugal Women Under 18 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 5
Iran 2
Portugal 3
Brazil Under 18 4
Portugal Women Under 18 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 4
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 4
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 4
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 4
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4