Claudia Marques

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 5
Argentina 3
Iran 1
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Portugal 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 3
Russia Women 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2