Martin Perciavalle

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 5
Thailand 1
Argentina 4
Iran 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Portugal 5
Iran Women 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 1
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3