Aliaksandr Savintsev

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 4
Spain 2
Iran 1
Portugal 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Russia 3
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 3
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 5
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 3
Mes Rafsanjan FC (IRN) 2
Montesilvano Femminile C5 (ITA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 1
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 2
Duje Maretic (CRO) 3
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 4
Temur Sadraddinovic Alekberov (RUS) 5
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 2
Alexander Ratych (UKR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 2
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4