Aliaksandr Savintsev

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Russia 3
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 4
Spain 2
Iran 1
Portugal 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 3
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 5
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 3
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 4
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3