Michal Odehnal

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 3
Tomas Neumann 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Kazakhstan 1
Czech Republic 5
Morocco 4
Serbia 3
Venezuela 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Russia 4
Spain 3
Portugal 5
Spain Women 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 3
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 3
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1