Michal Odehnal

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Portugal 5
Russia 4
Spain 3
Spain Women 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 2
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Tomas Neumann 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Czech Republic 5
Kazakhstan 1
Morocco 4
Serbia 3
Venezuela 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 4
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 5
Duje Maretic (CRO) 3
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Jani Korpela (FIN) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Temur Sadraddinovic Alekberov (RUS) 2
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 5
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 1
Alexander Ratych (UKR) 4
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 3

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 2
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 1
Budstar FSF (UKR) 4
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 3
Montesilvano Femminile C5 (ITA) 5