Michal Odehnal

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Russia 4
Spain 3
Portugal 5
Spain Women 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 4
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 2
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 2
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 4
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 5
Duje Maretic (CRO) 3
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 3
Tomas Neumann 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Kazakhstan 1
Czech Republic 5
Morocco 4
Serbia 3
Venezuela 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Fahad Badir Ali Mohamed Alhosani (UAE) - AFC 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2
Jani Korpela (FIN) 3
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 4

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 2
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 1
Budstar FSF (UKR) 4
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 3
Montesilvano Femminile C5 (ITA) 5

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Temur Sadraddinovic Alekberov (RUS) 2
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 5
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 1
Alexander Ratych (UKR) 4
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 3