Luís Conceição

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 3
Argentina 2
Portugal 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Thailand 1
Portugal 5
Spain Under 19 3
Spain Women 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 2
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 2
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3