Mathias Eteus

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Russia 3
Spain 5
Argentina 1
Portugal 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4
Tomas Neumann 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Russia 3
Spain 4
Portugal 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 1
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 4
Igor Putilov (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 5
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 1
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4