Pablo Prieto

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Japan 1
Russia 2
Spain 5
Argentina 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 5
Argentina 1
Kazakhstan 4
Iran 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 2
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1