Sergey Novikov

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 4
Spain 3
Iran 2
Russia Women 1
Ukraine 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Portugal Women Team 4
Spain 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Portugal Women Team 4
Spain 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Portugal Women Team 4
Spain 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Portugal Women Team 4
Spain 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Portugal Women Team 4
Spain 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Spain 1
Iran 3
Poland 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Spain 1
Iran 3
Poland 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Spain 1
Iran 3
Poland 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Spain 1
Iran 3
Poland 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Spain 1
Iran 3
Poland 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 5
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 5
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 5
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 5
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 5
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 5
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 5
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 5
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 5
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 5
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 1
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Iran Women 5
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 1
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Iran Women 5
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 1
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Iran Women 5
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 1
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Iran Women 5
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 1
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Iran Women 5
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 2
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 4
Spain 1
Portugal 3
Spain Women 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 4
Spain 1
Portugal 3
Spain Women 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 4
Spain 1
Portugal 3
Spain Women 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 4
Spain 1
Portugal 3
Spain Women 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 4
Spain 1
Portugal 3
Spain Women 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 4
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 4
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 4
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 4
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 4
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 1
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 4
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 4
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 4
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 4
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 4
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 4
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 4
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 1
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 1
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 1
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 1
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 1
Mahdi Javid (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 3
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 4
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 4
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 4
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 3
Portugal 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 3
Portugal 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 3
Portugal 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 3
Portugal 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 3
Portugal 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1