Veroljub Dugalic

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Hungary 1
Spain 5
Ukraine 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Hungary 1
Spain 5
Ukraine 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 3
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Michal Kaluza (POL) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Luís Conceição (POR) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 1
Portugal 5
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 3
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Michal Kaluza (POL) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Luís Conceição (POR) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 1
Portugal 5
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 1