Hussein Dib

Dib

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
France 4
Iran Under 20 2
Thailand 3
Thailand Women 1

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Under 20 2
Japan 1
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Tomas Neumann 2
Xande Melo 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Dabiri Tabriz (Iran) 3
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Tomas Neumann 2
Xande Melo 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Under 20 2
Japan 1
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Dabiri Tabriz (Iran) 3
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Iran 3
Slovenia 4
Ukraine 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 4
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Iran 3
Slovenia 4
Ukraine 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 4
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1