Sveto Ljesar

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Iran 1
Portugal 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Argentina 4
Hungary 3
Iran 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 3
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 5
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 3
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1