Gerard Juszczak

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 2
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Vic Hermans 2
Roberto Menichelli 5
Tomas Neumann 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4
Xande Melo 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 2
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 4
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 2
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 4
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Landry Ngala (FRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Htay Myint (MYA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
France 2
Iran 5
Spain 4
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Landry Ngala (FRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Htay Myint (MYA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
France 2
Iran 5
Spain 4
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1