Gerard Juszczak

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 5
Argentina 1
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 4

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 2
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 2
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 4
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Vic Hermans 2
Roberto Menichelli 5
Tomas Neumann 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4
Xande Melo 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 4
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Vic Hermans 2
Roberto Menichelli 5
Tomas Neumann 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4
Xande Melo 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 4
Thailand 1
Iran 5
France 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 4
Thailand 1
Iran 5
France 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 2
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Grupo Line Futsal (CRC) 2
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Landry Ngala (FRA) 4
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Landry Ngala (FRA) 4
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Htay Myint (MYA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Htay Myint (MYA) 1