Francesco Corda

Corda

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 20 1
Italy 5
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Kazakhstan 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2