Andrei Tolmach

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 1
Russia 4
Russia Women 3
Spain 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Iran 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Iran 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Iran 1
Iran Women 3
Russia 5
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pato Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Iran 1
Iran Women 3
Russia 5
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pato Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4