Raphael Reynaud

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women 4
Iran 3
Iran Under 20 2
Spain 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 1
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2