Raphael Reynaud

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Renan Franklin (BRA) 1
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Landry Ngala (FRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women 4
Iran 3
Iran Under 20 2
Spain 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3