Ken Watanabe

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 3
Japan Under 20 1
Spain Under 19 4
Spain Women 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Iran 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 5
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1