Ken Watanabe

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Tomoki Yoshikawa (JPN) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5
Yushi Sekiguchi (JPN) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 5
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Japan Under 20 1
Spain 3
Spain Under 19 4
Spain Women 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 4
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA, women) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 4
Mika Eguchi (JPN) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1