Rissalah Maulana Susandy Putra

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Thailand 1
Portugal 2
Japan Under 20 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Russia 3
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 1
Iran Women 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Michal Kaluza (POL) 2
Ho Van Y (VIE) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Hamid Bigham Tabrizi (IRN) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 1
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 3
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 5
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1