Jari Da Rocha "Jarico"

Da Rocha "Jarico"

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Iran 3
Portugal 1
Spain Women 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 1
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Brazil Under 18 5
Portugal Women Under 18 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Danilo Baron (BRA) 4
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 2
Evandro Borges (BRA) 5
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 3
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 1