Antonio Pulido Casas

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 1
Spain Under 19 5
Thailand 2
Spain Women 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Morocco 3
Spain 5
Serbia 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 1
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 4
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 2
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Temur Sadraddinovic Alekberov (RUS) 1
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 3
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 2
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 5

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 1
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Mes Rafsanjan FC (IRN) 2
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 3