Antonio Pulido Casas

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Morocco 3
Serbia 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Thailand 2
Iran 1
Spain Under 19 5
Spain Women 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 2
Igor Putilov (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 5
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 3
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1