Bruno Simões

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Portugal 3
Spain 4
Spain Under 19 1
Spain Women 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 1
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Portugal 2
Spain 5
Venezuela 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Duje Maretic (CRO) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Temur Sadraddinovic Alekberov (RUS) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 5
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 4
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 1
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 3

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 2
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 3
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 4
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 1