Bruno Simões

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Portugal 3
Spain Under 19 1
Spain Women 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Portugal 2
Venezuela 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 3
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 1
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Duje Maretic (CRO) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 2
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 5
Temur Sadraddinovic Alekberov (RUS) 2
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 4
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 1
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 3

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 1
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 2
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 3
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 4