Sergii Lisenchuk

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 3
Ukraine 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Argentina 1
Iran 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 2
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1