Marcelo Guillermo Lombardini

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Spain 4
Iran 1
Ukraine 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Portugal Women Team 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Tomas Neumann 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2
Xande Melo 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 5
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1