Diego Raul Giustozzi

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Italy 3
Japan 2
Spain 4
Argentina 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 4
Argentina 5
Iran 3
France 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 4
Argentina 5
Iran 3
France 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 1
Iran 5
Portugal 4
Brazil Under 18 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 1
Iran 5
Portugal 4
Brazil Under 18 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 2
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 5
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 5
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 2
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1