Ivan Bozovic

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 1
Iran 3
Spain 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 3
Spain 5
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 3
Spain 5
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 3
Russia Women 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 3
Russia Women 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3