Stephen Chatila

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 4

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 2
Japan 1
Portugal 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 2
Japan 1
Portugal 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 2
Japan 1
Portugal 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Danilo Baron (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 5
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 2
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Iran 2
Japan 1
Portugal 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 3
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 4
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1